Dr. Megan D. Merriwether
Dr. Megan D. Merriwether
Last updated: Jan 2, 2014

Dr. Megan D. Merriwether

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 14 years
  • Graduation year: 2007
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1225209190

Dr. Megan D. Merriwether PH.D., CDP

Clinical Psychologist

She is located at 15418 Main Street Suite 303 in Mill Creek, WA 98012. Can help patients with the following: Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Career Counseling, Emotional Eating, Life Transitions, Opioid Addiction, Parenting. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1225209190. Appointment can be made via the phone number (425) 339-5453.

Conditions treated

Dr. Megan D. Merriwether, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Megan D. Merriwether.

  • Abuse of Prescription Drugs
  • Addiction Detox
  • Alcoholism
  • Amnesia
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Benzodiazepine Addiction
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Cocaine Addiction
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Drug Overdose
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gambling Addiction
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Meth Addiction
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Opioid Addiction
  • Painkiller Addiction
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Relapse Prevention Planning
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sexual Addiction
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Trauma

Procedures Performed by Dr. Megan D. Merriwether

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Megan D. Merriwether is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Psychologist .

Bills through: Optum Care Washington Pllc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2007

Additional Specialities

  • Addiction Counselor

Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?

Out of the 15 clinical psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Enid Carla Griffin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 230 16000 Bothell Everett Highway Mill Creek, 98012, WA
Dr. James A. Keyes
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2611 Northeast 125th Street Suite 225 Seattle, 98125, WA
Dr. Christian Michael Quayle
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Unit 301 15418 Main Street Mill Creek, 98012, WA
Dr. Sue Anne Slade
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Unit 301 15418 Main Street Mill Creek, 98012, WA
Dr. Barbara J. Graham
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 360 16000 Bothell Everett Highway Mill Creek, 98012, WA
Dr. Timothy Martin Reisenauer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Unit 301 15418 Main Street Mill Creek, 98012, WA
Dr. Caroline Lea Rinke
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Unit 301 15418 Main Street Mill Creek, 98012, WA
Dr. John Francis Mcguigan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3916 148th Street Southeast Mill Creek, 98012, WA
Dr. David Grant Rasmussen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 295 16030 Bothell Everett Highway Mill Creek, 98012, WA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Megan D. Merriwether treat?

Dr. Megan D. Merriwether provides treatment for Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Career Counseling, Emotional Eating, Life Transitions, Opioid Addiction, Parenting. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Megan D. Merriwether?

Dr. Megan D. Merriwether's office is located at 15418 Main Street Suite 303 in Mill Creek, WA 98012.